About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer98032631.05250.00500.0072.4803
FORMULA100045326.11100.0040389.5813.3326
Luxembourg117320921.22100.00500.0012.4162
ProfitFx117659756.06100.001000.0011.1462
GLORIA895500.00150.00500.004.1362
ZQ0115510699.81100.00500.002.2970
Trader-X359000.001000.001000.001.1173
Night_Scalper18500.00100.00500.001.0782
TurtleProfit252510.00100.00510.001.0265
rubikon1052525691000.00100.001000.001.0243
Ricco137500.00100.00500.001.0000
KreusTrader-1st261466.70100.00566.700.9743
Supersonic10891884.16100.00501.000.9736
NightMoney862500.00100.00500.000.8979
PlutoPlus14411156.00100.0010500.000.7375
Mecury153200.001000.001200.000.7350
FFSprofit1095500.00100.00500.000.7273
MarsPlus767020.00500.001000.000.7038
FixM15hand120500.00100.00500.000.6022
Fxmaster25501.00100.00501.000.4042
v0240fo31500.00100.00500.000.3339
Ultra8161014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor858500.00100.00500.000.0142
Smart-Investment286500.00100.00500.000.0092
rksl1095600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301096500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1096500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit857500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1095550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio964500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2962500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321859500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla858500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit888783.00100.00783.000.0014