About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer186514848.40250.00500.0042.2616
FORMULA188585627.36100.0076424.8431.4248
Luxembourg205817515.63100.00500.0012.9601
ProfitFx206142953.84100.001000.0010.5734
StepBy6181322.21100.001078.742.0042
rubikon10525259541032.64100.001032.641.1789
Itriad-10502128841000.00100.001000.001.1385
Saxx68710000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Ricco1022500.00100.00500.001.0000
Supersonic19741352.35100.00501.000.9816
FFSprofit1980500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2353500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1357500.00100.00500.000.3442
Calm3353500.00100.00500.000.1260
FixM15hand1005500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster910501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo916500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection428500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra17011014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury9001200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1743500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda717500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1980600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus9611000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301981500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1981500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1741500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1980550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1848500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1780500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21847500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211743500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1743500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1773783.00100.00783.000.0014