About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer123629854.25250.00500.0063.4242
FORMULA125561463.62100.0054376.6919.6475
ProfitFx143161810.65100.001000.0013.2069
Luxembourg142820294.41100.00500.0012.9736
Supersonic13441979.12100.00501.001.2788
Saxx5710000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502122541000.00100.001000.001.0402
Ricco392500.00100.00500.001.0000
TH2EA_INVEST212500.00100.00500.000.7830
FFSprofit1350500.00100.00500.000.7273
GLORIA1151500.00150.00500.000.5211
rubikon1052525325774.00100.00774.000.3550
FixM15hand375500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster280501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper273500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo286500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra10711014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury2711200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1113500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda87500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1350600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus3311000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301351500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1351500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1112500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1350550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1219500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21217500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211114500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1113500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1144783.00100.00783.000.0014