About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer105233671.02250.00500.0075.8165
FORMULA107150058.78100.0042854.1214.9546
Luxembourg124420156.44100.00500.0013.2316
ProfitFx124759558.88100.001000.0010.7758
ZQ012264632.13100.00500.002.8176
GLORIA967500.00150.00500.002.0808
Supersonic11602412.96100.00501.001.6722
Stream54500.00100.00500.001.4901
Trader-X1064195.301000.001000.001.3789
Daemos711000.00500.001000.001.1392
TurtleProfit324510.00100.00510.001.1140
rubikon10525251411000.00100.001000.001.0601
Itriad-1050212701000.00100.001000.001.0252
ForexorPRO-215500.001000.00500.001.0120
Ricco208500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney934500.00100.00500.000.8406
PlutoPlus21512413.76100.0010727.200.8191
TH2EA_INVEST274100.00100.00500.000.7748
ForexorPRO18500.001000.00500.000.7711
FFSprofit1166500.00100.00500.000.7273
MarsPlus1471998.00500.001000.000.5113
Night_Scalper89500.00100.00500.000.2220
FixM15hand191500.00100.00500.000.0784
Fxmaster96501.00100.00501.000.0716
v0240fo102500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra8871014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury871200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor929500.00100.00500.000.0142
Smart-Investment357500.00100.00500.000.0092
rksl1166600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301167500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1167500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit928500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1166550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1035500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21033500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321930500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla929500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit960783.00100.00783.000.0014