About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer86226334.21250.00500.0056.0422
Luxembourg105521732.56100.00500.0013.1948
FORMULA88241670.68100.0037085.5311.4780
ProfitFx105862356.36100.001000.0010.5999
BobCat806500.00300.00500.006.6950
MetalMoney785500.00200.00500.004.9545
Smart-Investment1681863.35100.001863.351.3681
Supersonic9712009.02100.00501.001.1657
ZQ01377923.61100.00500.001.1178
FixM15hand2500.00100.00500.001.0464
PlutoPlus2621045.00100.0019995.001.0461
NightMoney745500.00100.00500.001.0403
Ricco19500.00100.00500.001.0000
Konserva10681160.91100.001160.910.9802
TurtleProfit135510.00100.00510.000.9228
FFSprofit977500.00100.00500.000.7273
GLORIA778500.00150.00500.000.5070
Ultra6981014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor740500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl977600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730978500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna978500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit739500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka977550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio846500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2844500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321741500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla740500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit770783.00100.00783.000.0014