About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer81026859.44250.00500.0052.9716
Luxembourg100321350.82100.00500.0013.3731
FORMULA83042231.65100.0037707.2611.8468
ProfitFx100662281.76100.001000.0011.1170
BobCat754500.00300.00500.006.6035
MetalMoney733500.00200.00500.004.0428
Supersonic9195970.10100.00501.001.9127
Smart-Investment1161809.06100.001809.061.4324
GLORIA726500.00150.00500.001.1749
NightMoney693500.00100.00500.000.9680
Konserva10161070.35100.001070.350.9294
TurtleProfit83510.00100.00510.000.8058
FFSprofit925500.00100.00500.000.7273
Ultra6461014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor688500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl925600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730926500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna926500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit687500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka925550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio794500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2792500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321689500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla688500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit718783.00100.00783.000.0014