About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer116928866.67250.00500.0065.4316
FORMULA118957129.19100.0049040.8918.0273
Luxembourg136220187.91100.00500.0012.9776
ProfitFx136558930.33100.001000.0011.3531
Supersonic12782453.30100.00501.001.7686
FxGaruda21500.00100.00500.001.1893
Itriad-10502121881000.00100.001000.001.0379
TurtleProfit442510.00100.00510.001.0373
GLORIA1085500.00150.00500.001.0240
Ricco326500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney1051500.00100.00500.000.9015
TH2EA_INVEST145500.00100.00500.000.7586
FFSprofit1284500.00100.00500.000.7273
rubikon10525252591033.02100.001033.020.6500
Stream171500.00100.00500.000.1401
MarsPlus2651000.00500.001000.000.1383
FixM15hand309500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster214501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper207500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo220500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra10051014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury2041200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1047500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1284600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301285500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1285500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1046500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1284550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1153500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21151500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211048500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1047500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1077783.00100.00783.000.0014