about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer69029052.47250.00500.0054.6234
Luxembourg88322616.50100.00500.0011.6468
FORMULA71042181.24100.0036865.9911.5421
ProfitFx88660224.89100.001000.0010.7916
MetalMoney613500.00200.00500.0010.6176
BobCat634500.00300.00500.006.6867
Supersonic79914282.74100.00501.006.4455
Foreigner11300.00300.001300.001.0000
NightMoney573500.00100.00500.000.9279
FFSprofit805500.00100.00500.000.7273
GLORIA606500.00150.00500.000.6472
Konserva8961001.37100.001001.370.4142
Ultra5261014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor568500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl805600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730806500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna806500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit567500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka805550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio674500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2672500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321569500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla568500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit598783.00100.00783.000.0014