about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer61877534.43250.00500.0075.3434
moty7281154.41100.00650.0014.8155
FORMULA63740494.79100.0034151.4210.5627
ProfitFx81460522.22100.001000.0010.4969
Luxembourg81121712.23100.00500.0010.2679
MetalMoney541500.00200.00500.0010.1220
BobCat561500.00300.00500.006.6550
Supersonic72610681.83100.00501.005.0076
NLsS7081418.71500.00508.902.1262
GLORIA533500.00150.00500.001.1322
YSpeX115500.00100.00500.000.9797
NightMoney500500.00100.00500.000.9176
FFSprofit733500.00100.00500.000.7273
Konserva8231528.39100.001528.390.7009
SkyFX4572146.28100.002146.280.2496
Ultra4541014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor496500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl733600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730733500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna733500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit494500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka733550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio601500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2600500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321496500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla496500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit526783.00100.00783.000.0014