About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer211713956.20250.00500.0038.3203
FORMULA213787054.72100.0077604.7631.8909
Luxembourg231017388.17100.00500.0013.1346
ProfitFx231345297.67100.001000.0012.1911
StepBy8701372.21100.001128.742.0451
rubikon105252512061032.64100.001032.641.1890
Itriad-105021211361000.00100.001000.001.1485
Saxx93910000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Supersonic22261408.57100.00501.001.0651
Ricco1274500.00100.00500.001.0000
FFSprofit2232500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2605500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1609500.00100.00500.000.3442
Calm3605500.00100.00500.000.1260
FixM15hand1257500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster1162501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo1168500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection680500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra19531014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury11521200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1995500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda969500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl2232600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus12131000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7302233500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna2233500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1994500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka2232550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio2100500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA2032500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor22099500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211995500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1995500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit2025783.00100.00783.000.0014