About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer132723578.90250.00500.0054.1278
FORMULA134766242.88100.0058951.9621.9233
Luxembourg152019401.90100.00500.0013.7178
ProfitFx152351234.92100.001000.0010.5033
GLORIA1242500.00150.00500.002.0152
StepBy80505.00100.00505.001.2730
Itriad-10502123461000.00100.001000.001.1220
Saxx14910000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Supersonic14361541.86100.00501.001.0048
Ricco484500.00100.00500.001.0000
rubikon1052525416774.00100.00774.000.7519
FFSprofit1442500.00100.00500.000.7273
FixM15hand466500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster372501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo378500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra11631014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury3621200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1205500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda179500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1442600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus4231000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301442500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1443500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1203500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1442550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1310500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21309500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211205500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1205500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1235783.00100.00783.000.0014