About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer179613488.20250.00500.0039.2304
FORMULA181584485.47100.0074989.9530.5517
Luxembourg198817422.51100.00500.0012.7577
ProfitFx199142869.69100.001000.0010.6406
Calm3284500.00100.00500.001.7665
StepBy5491328.74100.001028.741.3945
rubikon10525258851032.64100.001032.641.1739
Itriad-10502128141000.00100.001000.001.1336
Saxx61710000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Ricco952500.00100.00500.001.0000
FFSprofit1910500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2284500.00100.00500.000.7007
Supersonic19041349.62100.00501.000.6544
Calm1288500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand935500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster840501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo846500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection359500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra16311014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury8311200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1673500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda647500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1910600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus8911000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301911500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1911500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1672500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1910550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1779500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1711500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21777500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211674500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1673500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1704783.00100.00783.000.0014