About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer194513956.20250.00500.0038.3203
FORMULA196587054.72100.0077604.7631.8909
Luxembourg213817388.17100.00500.0013.1346
ProfitFx214145297.67100.001000.0012.1911
StepBy6981372.21100.001128.742.0451
rubikon105252510351032.64100.001032.641.1890
Itriad-10502129641000.00100.001000.001.1485
Saxx76710000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Supersonic20541408.57100.00501.001.0651
Ricco1102500.00100.00500.001.0000
FFSprofit2060500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2433500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1437500.00100.00500.000.3442
Calm3433500.00100.00500.000.1260
FixM15hand1085500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster990501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo996500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection509500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra17811014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury9801200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1823500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda797500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl2060600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus10411000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7302061500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna2061500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1822500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka2060550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1929500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1861500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21927500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211824500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1823500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1853783.00100.00783.000.0014