about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer74529361.68250.00500.0056.2334
Luxembourg93821982.88100.00500.0013.4078
FORMULA76442703.41100.0037418.2312.3340
ProfitFx94161719.54100.001000.0011.1773
MetalMoney668500.00200.00500.007.5701
Supersonic85312032.33100.00501.006.8619
BobCat689500.00300.00500.006.7028
Smart-Investment511176.17100.001176.171.2673
StettinerFinance33500.00100.00500.001.0461
Foreigner561300.00300.001300.000.9986
TurtleProfit17510.00100.00510.000.9798
NightMoney627500.00100.00500.000.9247
GLORIA660500.00150.00500.000.8178
FFSprofit860500.00100.00500.000.7273
Konserva9511028.58100.001028.580.2982
Ultra5811014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor623500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl860600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730860500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna861500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit621500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka860550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio728500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2727500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321623500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla623500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit653783.00100.00783.000.0014