About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer163016896.60250.00500.0043.0760
FORMULA164977942.09100.0069556.5227.7308
ProfitFx182561445.50100.001000.0015.0427
Luxembourg182218288.33100.00500.0013.1531
Calm3117500.00100.00500.001.5923
StepBy3821170.54100.001070.541.3036
Saxx45110000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502126481100.00100.001000.001.0690
Supersonic17381601.60100.00501.001.0335
Ricco786500.00100.00500.001.0000
rubikon1052525719978.31100.00978.310.9608
FFSprofit1744500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2117500.00100.00500.000.7117
Calm1122500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand769500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster674501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo680500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection193500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra14651014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury6651200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1507500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda481500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1744600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus7251000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301745500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1745500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1506500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1744550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1613500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1545500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21611500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211508500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1507500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1538783.00100.00783.000.0014