About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer111432987.10250.00500.0073.3235
FORMULA113454563.72100.0047736.5316.5399
Luxembourg130720360.87100.00500.0012.9863
ProfitFx131067059.61100.001000.0012.8092
Stream116693.75100.00500.002.3306
Supersonic12232456.32100.00501.001.6810
GLORIA1030500.00150.00500.001.1458
PlutoPlus278500.00100.00500.001.1047
ForexorPRO-2643000.001000.00500.001.0834
TurtleProfit387510.00100.00510.001.0627
Itriad-10502121331000.00100.001000.001.0349
rubikon10525252041033.02100.001033.021.0282
Ricco271500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney997500.00100.00500.000.9015
FFSprofit1229500.00100.00500.000.7273
TH2EA_INVEST90500.00100.00500.000.7222
MarsPlus2101000.00500.001000.000.5113
FixM15hand254500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster159501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper152500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo165500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra9501014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury1491200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor992500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1229600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301230500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1230500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit991500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1229550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1098500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21096500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321993500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla992500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1022783.00100.00783.000.0014