About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer176012845.10250.00500.0034.7376
FORMULA178083576.08100.0074209.0429.8778
Luxembourg195318102.71100.00500.0012.8665
ProfitFx195643840.24100.001000.0010.7591
StepBy5131153.71100.00853.712.5579
Calm3248500.00100.00500.001.7601
Saxx58210000.00500.0010000.001.1091
rubikon1052525849978.31100.00978.311.0812
Itriad-10502127791000.00100.001000.001.0645
Supersonic18691334.07100.00501.001.0288
Ricco917500.00100.00500.001.0000
FFSprofit1875500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2248500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1252500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand900500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster805501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo811500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection323500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra15961014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury7951200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1638500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda612500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1875600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus8561000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301875500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1876500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1636500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1875550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1743500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1675500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21742500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211638500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1638500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1668783.00100.00783.000.0014