About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer146225237.90250.00500.0065.0144
FORMULA148170600.95100.0062685.7124.2585
Luxembourg165420615.39100.00500.0015.8559
ProfitFx165749550.65100.001000.0011.5388
GLORIA13771000.00150.00500.001.7915
StepBy215940.00100.00940.001.5918
Saxx28310000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502124801100.00100.001000.001.1050
Ricco618500.00100.00500.001.0000
Supersonic15701696.87100.00501.000.9894
rubikon1052525551990.44100.00990.440.8023
FFSprofit1577500.00100.00500.000.7273
FixM15hand601500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster506501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo512500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection25500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra12971014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury4971200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1340500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda313500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1576600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus5571000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301577500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1577500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1338500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1577550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1445500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21443500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211340500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1339500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1370783.00100.00783.000.0014