About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer183414779.00250.00500.0041.7420
FORMULA185385311.26100.0076005.4030.6072
Luxembourg202617188.52100.00500.0013.0142
ProfitFx202943277.59100.001000.0010.5003
rubikon10525259231032.64100.001032.641.1856
Itriad-10502128521000.00100.001000.001.1451
Saxx65510000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Supersonic19421300.51100.00501.001.0075
Ricco990500.00100.00500.001.0000
StepBy5861378.74100.001078.740.9646
FFSprofit1948500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2321500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1326500.00100.00500.000.3442
Calm3321500.00100.00500.000.1260
FixM15hand973500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster878501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo884500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection397500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra16691014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury8691200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1711500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda685500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1948600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus9291000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301949500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1949500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1710500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1948550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1817500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1749500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21815500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211712500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1711500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1742783.00100.00783.000.0014