About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer117728866.67250.00500.0065.3977
FORMULA119759495.59100.0051407.2918.2544
Luxembourg137020179.37100.00500.0012.9545
ProfitFx137358930.33100.001000.0012.1113
Supersonic12862453.30100.00501.001.8419
FxGaruda29500.00100.00500.001.2760
Itriad-10502121961000.00100.001000.001.0379
GLORIA1092500.00150.00500.001.0361
Ricco334500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney1059500.00100.00500.000.9015
TH2EA_INVEST153500.00100.00500.000.7490
FFSprofit1292500.00100.00500.000.7273
rubikon10525252661033.02100.001033.020.6522
MarsPlus2731000.00500.001000.000.1275
FixM15hand316500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster222501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper215500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo228500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra10131014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury2121200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1055500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1292600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301292500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1293500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1053500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1292550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1160500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21159500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211055500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1055500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1085783.00100.00783.000.0014