about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer65530520.56250.00500.0055.4435
Luxembourg84718257.05100.00500.0013.0093
FORMULA67440489.67100.0035035.0711.7585
ProfitFx85062359.09100.001000.0011.1147
MetalMoney578500.00200.00500.0010.2332
Supersonic76312914.24100.00501.007.1347
BobCat598500.00300.00500.006.7128
NLsS7451418.71500.00508.902.3437
YSpeX152500.00100.00500.001.7449
GLORIA570500.00150.00500.001.4568
NightMoney537500.00100.00500.000.9118
FFSprofit770500.00100.00500.000.7273
PriceAction15700.00300.00700.000.5939
Konserva860605.68100.00605.680.4138
Ultra4911014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor533500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl770600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730770500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna770500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit531500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka770550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio638500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2637500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321533500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla532500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit563783.00100.00783.000.0014