About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer105533671.02250.00500.0077.4240
FORMULA107551692.75100.0044488.0915.0959
Luxembourg124820351.44100.00500.0013.0669
ProfitFx125159558.88100.001000.0010.4775
GLORIA971500.00150.00500.002.1590
Supersonic11642412.96100.00501.001.6765
Stream57500.00100.00500.001.4592
Trader-X1104195.301000.001000.001.3684
Daemos741000.00500.001000.001.1392
TurtleProfit328510.00100.00510.001.1160
PlutoPlus21912413.76100.0010727.201.0732
rubikon10525251451000.00100.001000.001.0648
ForexorPRO-256500.001000.00500.001.0425
Itriad-1050212741000.00100.001000.001.0281
Ricco212500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney937500.00100.00500.000.8406
TH2EA_INVEST313900.00100.00500.000.7455
FFSprofit1170500.00100.00500.000.7273
MarsPlus1511998.00500.001000.000.5113
Night_Scalper93500.00100.00500.000.2256
FixM15hand195500.00100.00500.000.0833
Fxmaster100501.00100.00501.000.0635
v0240fo106500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra8911014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury901200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor933500.00100.00500.000.0142
Smart-Investment361500.00100.00500.000.0092
rksl1170600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301171500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1171500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit932500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1170550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1039500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21037500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321934500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla933500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit963783.00100.00783.000.0014
ZQ012304795.79100.00500.00-1.6423