About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer123129854.25250.00500.0066.2140
FORMULA125060160.42100.0053073.4919.5899
Luxembourg142320296.17100.00500.0012.8418
ProfitFx142761810.65100.001000.0012.8242
Supersonic13391979.12100.00501.001.3691
Saxx5310000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502122491000.00100.001000.001.0379
Ricco387500.00100.00500.001.0000
TH2EA_INVEST207500.00100.00500.000.8080
FFSprofit1346500.00100.00500.000.7273
GLORIA1146500.00150.00500.000.5017
rubikon1052525320774.00100.00774.000.3056
FixM15hand370500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster276501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper269500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo282500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra10671014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury2661200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1109500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda83500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1346600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus3261000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301346500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1346500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1107500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1346550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1214500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21213500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211109500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1109500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1139783.00100.00783.000.0014