About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer128826578.86250.00500.0058.4034
FORMULA130863058.69100.0056214.2321.0367
Luxembourg148120278.27100.00500.0014.5582
ProfitFx148467371.50100.001000.0014.0382
StepBy41505.00100.00505.001.2485
Saxx11010000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502123071000.00100.001000.001.0931
Supersonic13971660.02100.00501.001.0008
Ricco445500.00100.00500.001.0000
GLORIA1204500.00150.00500.000.7807
FFSprofit1403500.00100.00500.000.7273
rubikon1052525378774.00100.00774.000.6363
FixM15hand428500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster333501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper326500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo339500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra11241014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury3231200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1166500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda140500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1403600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus3841000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301404500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1404500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1165500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1403550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1272500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21270500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211167500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1166500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1196783.00100.00783.000.0014