About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer166717216.50250.00500.0043.5602
FORMULA168679845.49100.0071310.4828.2081
Luxembourg185919651.65100.00500.0015.2823
ProfitFx186361759.48100.001000.0015.0538
StepBy4201258.54100.001070.541.7483
Calm3155500.00100.00500.001.6535
Saxx48910000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502126851000.00100.001000.001.0710
Ricco823500.00100.00500.001.0000
Supersonic17751437.87100.00501.000.9781
rubikon1052525756978.31100.00978.310.9513
FFSprofit1782500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2155500.00100.00500.000.7117
Calm1159500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand806500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster712501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo718500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection230500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra15031014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury7021200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1545500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda519500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1782600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus7621000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301782500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1782500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1543500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1782550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1650500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1582500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21649500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211545500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1545500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1575783.00100.00783.000.0014