About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer92431599.24250.00500.0068.0302
Luxembourg111620675.25100.00500.0012.7167
FORMULA94341179.58100.0036295.7411.6736
ProfitFx112061189.77100.001000.0010.8096
BobCat867500.00300.00500.006.4371
MetalMoney847500.00200.00500.002.0183
ZQ01999840.69100.00500.001.6923
PlutoPlus8721544.02100.0020357.701.2956
Supersonic10322031.05100.00501.001.2087
MarsPlus193500.00500.001000.001.1011
TurtleProfit196510.00100.00510.001.0129
GLORIA839500.00150.00500.001.0035
Ricco80500.00100.00500.001.0000
winwin51000.00500.001000.001.0000
rubikon1052525131000.00100.001000.000.9965
NightMoney806500.00100.00500.000.9902
Konserva1129500.00100.00500.000.9802
Smart-Investment2301958.76100.001958.760.9114
FFSprofit1039500.00100.00500.000.7273
MovePerformance603870.03300.00600.000.6271
FixM15hand63500.00100.00500.000.6132
Ultra7601014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor802500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1039600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301039500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1039500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit800500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1039550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio907500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2906500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321802500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla802500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit832783.00100.00783.000.0014