About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer86926995.91250.00500.0057.1523
Luxembourg106121016.23100.00500.0013.4354
FORMULA88841298.89100.0036845.3011.5274
ProfitFx106459067.53100.001000.0010.3592
BobCat812500.00300.00500.006.5900
MetalMoney791500.00200.00500.006.2966
Smart-Investment1741863.35100.001863.351.2981
ZQ014310329.05100.00500.001.2504
Supersonic9772168.77100.00501.001.2161
PlutoPlus3221045.00100.0019995.001.1759
NightMoney751500.00100.00500.001.0236
Ricco25500.00100.00500.001.0000
Konserva10741160.91100.001160.910.9802
FixM15hand8500.00100.00500.000.9621
TurtleProfit141510.00100.00510.000.9252
FFSprofit983500.00100.00500.000.7273
MovePerformance5900.00300.00600.000.6254
GLORIA784500.00150.00500.000.6101
Ultra7041014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor746500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl983600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730984500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna984500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit745500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka983550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio852500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2850500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321747500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla746500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit776783.00100.00783.000.0014