about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer65330520.56250.00500.0055.2768
FORMULA67340489.67100.0035035.0711.7162
Luxembourg84618257.05100.00500.0010.8658
ProfitFx84962359.09100.001000.0010.7830
MetalMoney576500.00200.00500.0010.5186
Supersonic76212914.24100.00501.006.9751
BobCat597500.00300.00500.006.6475
NLsS7431418.71500.00508.902.3475
YSpeX151500.00100.00500.001.7219
GLORIA569500.00150.00500.001.6299
NightMoney535500.00100.00500.000.9167
PriceAction13700.00300.00700.000.7608
FFSprofit768500.00100.00500.000.7273
Konserva859605.68100.00605.680.4138
Ultra4891014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor531500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl768600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730769500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna769500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit530500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka768550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio637500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2635500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321532500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla531500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit561783.00100.00783.000.0014