About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer183714848.40250.00500.0041.4906
FORMULA185785323.61100.0076005.4030.6815
Luxembourg203017188.52100.00500.0013.2044
ProfitFx203343289.58100.001000.0010.5377
StepBy5901643.74100.001343.741.3142
rubikon10525259271032.64100.001032.641.1792
Itriad-10502128561000.00100.001000.001.1388
Saxx65910000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Supersonic19461352.08100.00501.001.0568
Ricco994500.00100.00500.001.0000
FFSprofit1952500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2325500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1329500.00100.00500.000.3442
Calm3325500.00100.00500.000.1260
FixM15hand977500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster882501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo888500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection401500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra16731014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury8731200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1715500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda689500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1952600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus9331000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301953500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1953500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1714500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1952550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1821500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1753500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21819500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211716500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1715500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1745783.00100.00783.000.0014