About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer114131432.85250.00500.0071.1375
FORMULA116155777.85100.0048048.0916.9862
Luxembourg133420362.49100.00500.0013.1153
ProfitFx133761088.68100.001000.0011.2976
Supersonic12502298.89100.00501.001.5007
Stream143500.00100.00500.001.3790
GLORIA1056500.00150.00500.001.2142
ForexorPRO-2913000.001000.00500.001.1244
Itriad-10502121601000.00100.001000.001.0379
TurtleProfit414510.00100.00510.001.0151
Ricco298500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney1023500.00100.00500.000.9015
rubikon10525252301033.02100.001033.020.8136
FFSprofit1256500.00100.00500.000.7273
TH2EA_INVEST117500.00100.00500.000.7268
MarsPlus2371000.00500.001000.000.3231
FixM15hand281500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster186501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper179500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo192500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra9771014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury1761200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1019500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1256600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301257500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1257500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1018500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1256550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1125500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21123500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211020500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1019500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1049783.00100.00783.000.0014