about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer68629052.47250.00500.0055.1576
Luxembourg87922616.50100.00500.0012.5007
FORMULA70641987.71100.0036672.4611.9037
MetalMoney609500.00200.00500.0011.5868
ProfitFx88260224.89100.001000.0010.7460
Supersonic79514282.74100.00501.007.1616
BobCat630500.00300.00500.006.6459
NightMoney568500.00100.00500.000.9333
GLORIA601500.00150.00500.000.8892
FFSprofit801500.00100.00500.000.7273
Konserva8921001.37100.001001.370.3259
Ultra5221014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor564500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl801600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730802500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna802500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit563500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka801550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio670500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2668500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321565500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla564500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit594783.00100.00783.000.0014