About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer102433384.45250.00500.0075.3922
FORMULA104448113.07100.0042649.8514.3268
Luxembourg121720247.32100.00500.0013.3448
ProfitFx122060201.50100.001000.0010.5371
GLORIA940500.00150.00500.002.9184
ZQ011994343.99100.00500.002.5817
Supersonic11331861.49100.00501.001.3090
Night_Scalper62500.00100.00500.001.2618
Stream27500.00100.00500.001.2152
Trader-X796989.681000.001000.001.2027
TurtleProfit297510.00100.00510.001.0715
Daemos44500.00500.00500.001.0464
rubikon10525251141000.00100.001000.001.0360
TH2EA_INVEST0500.00100.00500.001.0286
Itriad-1050212431000.00100.001000.001.0113
Ricco181500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney907500.00100.00500.000.8490
PlutoPlus18811405.69100.009811.370.7655
FFSprofit1139500.00100.00500.000.7273
MarsPlus1203048.00500.001000.000.6994
FixM15hand164500.00100.00500.000.1889
Fxmaster69501.00100.00501.000.0495
v0240fo75500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra8601014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury591200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor902500.00100.00500.000.0142
Smart-Investment330500.00100.00500.000.0092
rksl1139600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301140500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1140500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit901500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1139550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1008500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21006500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321903500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla902500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit932783.00100.00783.000.0014