about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer77627352.16250.00500.0057.4463
Luxembourg96921597.17100.00500.0013.0149
FORMULA79642918.99100.0038047.8212.1675
ProfitFx97262970.55100.001000.0011.2423
BobCat720500.00300.00500.006.6285
Supersonic8859822.61100.00501.005.4715
MetalMoney699500.00200.00500.003.9116
Smart-Investment821176.16100.001176.161.3993
GLORIA692500.00150.00500.001.3651
NightMoney659500.00100.00500.000.9154
TurtleProfit49510.00100.00510.000.8411
FFSprofit891500.00100.00500.000.7273
Konserva9821040.50100.001040.500.5235
Ultra6121014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor654500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl891600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni730892500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna892500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit653500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka891550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio760500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2758500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321655500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla654500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit684783.00100.00783.000.0014