About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer95832903.09250.00500.0072.8092
Luxembourg115021785.76100.00500.0013.6238
FORMULA97742579.41100.0037067.4313.1712
ProfitFx115459999.25100.001000.0010.6052
GLORIA873500.00150.00500.003.8718
ZQ0113311186.74100.00500.002.0468
winwin393450.00500.002950.001.2121
Trader-X128000.001000.001000.001.0743
KreusTrader-1st31566.70100.00566.701.0246
rubikon1052525471000.00100.001000.001.0237
v0240fo9500.00100.00500.001.0131
TurtleProfit230510.00100.00510.001.0115
Supersonic10661884.16100.00501.001.0074
Ricco114500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney840500.00100.00500.000.8923
MarsPlus539020.00500.001000.000.8351
PlutoPlus12111156.00100.0010500.000.7367
FFSprofit1073500.00100.00500.000.7273
Smart-Investment2641495.16100.001495.160.4508
FixM15hand97500.00100.00500.000.4116
MovePerformance94600.00300.00600.000.2672
Ultra7941014.40100.001014.400.0207
sasakor836500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1073600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301073500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1073500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit834500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1073550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio941500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor2940500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321836500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla836500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit866783.00100.00783.000.0014