About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer175412845.10250.00500.0034.3544
FORMULA177483270.08100.0074209.0429.8359
Luxembourg194718106.81100.00500.0013.2167
ProfitFx195043840.24100.001000.0010.6747
StepBy507853.71100.00853.712.4503
Calm3242500.00100.00500.001.8789
Saxx57610000.00500.0010000.001.1091
rubikon1052525844978.31100.00978.311.0600
Itriad-10502127731000.00100.001000.001.0532
Ricco911500.00100.00500.001.0000
Supersonic18631334.07100.00501.000.8382
FFSprofit1869500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2242500.00100.00500.000.7007
Calm1246500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand894500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster799501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo805500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection318500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra15901014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury7891200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1632500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda606500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1869600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus8501000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301870500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1870500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1631500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1869550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1738500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1670500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21736500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211633500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1632500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1662783.00100.00783.000.0014