About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer107833562.30250.00500.0075.9584
FORMULA109851973.47100.0044683.3815.5906
Luxembourg127120243.78100.00500.0013.2213
ProfitFx127464006.84100.001000.0012.4753
Stream81500.00100.00500.002.1772
Supersonic11872676.58100.00501.001.8655
GLORIA994500.00150.00500.001.5377
ForexorPRO-2285000.001000.00500.001.1401
TurtleProfit351510.00100.00510.001.1365
PlutoPlus242500.00100.00500.001.1047
rubikon10525251681000.00100.001000.001.1045
Itriad-1050212971000.00100.001000.001.0178
Ricco235500.00100.00500.001.0000
NightMoney961500.00100.00500.000.8406
TH2EA_INVEST542132.69100.00500.000.7508
FFSprofit1193500.00100.00500.000.7273
MarsPlus1741000.00500.001000.000.5113
FixM15hand218500.00100.00500.000.0450
Fxmaster123501.00100.00501.000.0399
Night_Scalper116500.00100.00500.000.0283
v0240fo129500.00100.00500.000.0274
Ultra9141014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury1131200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor956500.00100.00500.000.0142
rksl1193600.00100.00600.000.0088
Karni7301194500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1194500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit955500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1193550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1062500.00100.00500.000.0030
PipsCaptor21060500.00100.00500.000.0021
4321957500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla956500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit986783.00100.00783.000.0014