About S.T.A.R.

about star

S.T.A.R. investment service is a Short Term Assets Revenue that makes investment process transparent and fair.

It is a trust management system offered to individual investors that allows to leave the funds in the trust of an investment manager. Within the terms and conditions of the S.T.A.R.-Account (investment account) the investment manager commands the Investor’s capital to gain profits. In accordance with the pre-set account parameters a divided equity is distributed between all participants of S.T.A.R.-Account automatically.

Main benefits of services S.T.A.R.
Profit on short-term investments
Convenient deposits/withdrawals
Transparent system of profit sharing
Mechanism to limit losses

Each Investor can choose one or more Investment managers from the S.T.A.R.-Accounts ranking list with particular criteria.

S.T.A.R.-Investors can monitor an efficiency of each investment, reinvest the funds or withdraw the funds, profits or both via payment systems or bank wire transfer.

Investment managers can use S.T.A.R.-Platform only to provide the service for Investors in order to grow their capitals and get remuneration from the profits obtained.

about-star-step1

Choose an Investment manager

about-star-step2

Make deposit

about-star-step3

Manager makes profits

about-star-step4

Profit distribution

S.T.A.R. service is available for the Investment managers and investors only. FortFS Company neither has any responsibility nor shares any financial risks of S.T.A.R.-Investment program.

FortFS doesn’t provide any advisory services for both Investment manager and Investors and is not responsible for the work of Investment managers and investors. The previous favourable investment results do not guarantee future profits and do not diminish the potential investment risks.

S.T.A.R. Accounts Rating

TitleAccount age (in days)Investment amount (USD)Min investment amountManager's fundsEfficiency ratio
Pioneer166917216.50250.00500.0044.5493
FORMULA168979845.49100.0071310.4828.3209
Luxembourg186219651.65100.00500.0015.4418
ProfitFx186561759.48100.001000.0015.1837
StepBy4221558.54100.001370.541.8098
Calm3157500.00100.00500.001.6535
Saxx49110000.00500.0010000.001.1091
Itriad-10502126881000.00100.001000.001.0703
Ricco826500.00100.00500.001.0000
Supersonic17781437.87100.00501.000.9661
rubikon1052525759978.31100.00978.310.9265
FFSprofit1784500.00100.00500.000.7273
Calm2157500.00100.00500.000.7117
Calm1161500.00100.00500.000.3442
FixM15hand809500.00100.00500.000.0517
Fxmaster714501.00100.00501.000.0399
v0240fo720500.00100.00500.000.0274
SolidPerfection233500.00300.00500.000.0249
Ultra15051014.40100.001014.400.0207
Mecury7041200.001000.001200.000.0201
sasakor1547500.00100.00500.000.0142
FxGaruda521500.00100.00500.000.0141
rksl1784600.00100.00600.000.0088
MarsPlus7651000.00500.001000.000.0082
Karni7301785500.00100.00500.000.0071
Bachuna1785500.00100.00500.000.0064
profit1546500.00100.00500.000.0038
urka1784550.00100.00550.000.0032
Kaio1653500.00100.00500.000.0030
GLORIA1585500.00150.00500.000.0023
PipsCaptor21651500.00100.00500.000.0021
43211548500.00100.00500.000.0019
big-tortilla1547500.00100.00500.000.0016
magicprofit1577783.00100.00783.000.0014